Confederação Brasileira de Futebol Beto dos Santos Ze Luiz Sobrinho
Home About Us Brazil Soccer Tour Clinics Camps Contact Us

Introduction
Invitation
Sample Itinerary
What's Included?
Location IN Brazil
Watch the Video
Photo Gallery
Our References
Player Agreement
Tour FAQ
Register for Tour
Tourist Visa
Trip Packing List
Sponsor Form
Tour Email


Julio Castillo
Julio Castillo
Andrew Carman
Andrew Carman
Baltazar Ayala
Baltazar Ayala


Brazil Tourist Visa

To apply for a visa, you must have a passport. please pay close attention to all the information below, and follow all the necessary steps and requirements.

Click Here for Instructions on Obtaining a US Passport Quickly

What you must bring to the Brazilian Consulate

VISA to BRAZIL MUST BE DONE ONLINE ONLY

Very Important Please Read the Following Carefully and
Follow all the instructions given:


1) Go to http://losangeles.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/
2) On the right side of page go to VISAS
3) Then Click on what is self applicable
4) On the New page click on Tourism ( VISA MUST BE FOR TOURISM)
5) This is the Address you need to use for the application:

DUNAMYS HOTEL
Rod. BR 116 – KM 93, N. 3750
CEP ( Zip ) 82590-100 – Bairro: Alto – Curitiba – Parana
Telefone: (Phone) ( 41 ) 3251-3300

6) Must have all Documents of Travel in hand
You will receive a Flight Itinerary by your Coach that will be needed to present at the Brazilian Consulate
Brazil General Consulate address :
8484 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 711/730
Los Angeles, CA 90211
Tel: (323) 651-2664; Fax: (323) 651-1274

7) You must fill out the Invitation Letter for the Consult.   PDF Format   MS Word Format

TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION FOR MINORS TO AND FROM BRAZIL

Parents of minors traveling to and from Brazil must fill out a travel authorization form.


Very Important

  • The Consulate General of Brazil in Los Angeles / New Your does not process same day visas. The average processing time is 24 hours, sometimes 48 hours, during off-season periods. For the weeks preceding and during holidays, school breaks, and during high-season it might take longer -- sometimes even ten working days. Please plan accordingly;
  • Tourist Visas must be used within 90 days from the date they are issued or they become void. Tourist Visas are good for multiple entries for the duration of the visa;
  • All Tourist Visa holders may only stay in Brazil for up to 90 days, regardless of nationality or the length of time that the Visa is given for. The Federal Police in Brazil may extend this 90-day period, yet stays in Brazil may not exceed 180 days per year under any circumstance; and
  • Visas are officially valid from the date of first entry into Brazil.